Archive | KATIE KOX BIO RSS feed for this section

Katie Kox Biography

15 Mar

Katie Kox Infos
Akas: None
Real Name: Amanda Savini
Date of Birth: 12/17/1985
Home Town: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Measurements: 36E-28-32
Height: 5’7
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue

Katie Kox Mini Biography

Katie Kox was born in Las Vegas Nevada in 1985, the city of sin! Katie Kox made her adult industry debut in 2008 when she was 23 years old. During her first year in the adult industry Katie Kox just featured in the one adult film which fell in to the interracial niche and was produced by Black Market XXX. Katie Kox is especially loved by the hot wife community for her hot interracial fucking but those huge titties of hers make her a big hit with the busty babe lovers out there as well! Katie currently has a tattoo on her right groin as well as a tongue piercing. Throughout her adult career Katie Kox has worked with a variety of adult film studios including Evil Angel, Adam and Eve, Jules Jordan Video and Digital Sin. Katie Kox has also had the opportunity to work alongside some big name adult stars including Alanah Rae, Nikki Benz, Selena Sky, Presley Maddox and Adrianna Nicole.

Babe Name:
Katie Kox
Profession:
Porn Star
Official Site:
The Official Katie Kox Website
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Country of Origin: United States
Province / State: NV – Nevada
Place of Birth: Hawaii
Date of Birth: December 17, 1985 (27 years old)
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius (Nov 22 – Dec 21)
Aliases: Kathy Cox, Katie Koxxx, Kox Katie
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Height: 169 cm – 5 feet and 7 inches
Weight: 61 kg – 134 lbs
Measurements: 36DD-31-38
Fake Boobs: Yes
Career Status: Active
Career Start And End 2008 – Present
Shoe Size: 7 (U.S. & Canada Women Size)
Tattoos: Right groin; flowers on the small of back
Piercings: Tongue; both nipples; navel
Extra text: Breasts augmented from 36C to 36DD in March 2009.

Urban X Awards 2010: Best Interracial Star.
Urban X Awards 2010: Best Pornstar Website.
AVN Nominee 2011: Unsung Starlet
XBiz Nominee 2011: Best Pornstar Website

Dress Size: 6

Filmography: All Katie Kox DVD Titles
Model Agency: Model Agency Profile
Social Network Links:

In 2009, the adult film industry was graced with the arrival of fresh-faced Katie Kox. Born December 17, 1985, in “Sin City” Las Vegas, Nevada, Katie Kox balanced two jobs: the first being a stripper and the second, being her adult film career. Later, Katie Kox began solely appearing in porn. Katie Kox married pornographic director/producer/photographer, Rick Barcode and with his assistance, launched her own website. The couple have also appeared together on camera, wherein she played his wife, being satisfied by a “better lover”. The two work closely together as she quite frequently appears on Barcode’s website as one of its feature star performers. Katie Kox has unquestionably become a fast favorite in the world of erotic entertainment, making more pronounced leaps in her young career in such a quick amount of time. Fans and adult film viewers in general can expect to see more stunning work from this young woman as the years roll on.Has her own website, which she operates with her husband. It has been online since 2008. Specializes in interracial adult film work, often with a theme of “cuckolding”.
In 2009, while living in Las Vegas, Kox worked part time at a credit union as well as a waitress in order to establish an independent life. Through the service industry, she met her future husband, Rick Barcode, who owned a bar. “Rick said I’m good at technology… [he] and I decided we wanted to do something together. We wanted it to be long lasting and something that we were into.” Their partnership resulted in KatieKox.com, a site that specializes in interracial pornography and cuckolding. KatieKox.com became so popular that Katie Kox signed with an agent as well as with adult modeling agency 101 Modeling based out of Los Angeles. She has appeared in films for major adult film companies Brazzers, Hustler Video, Adam & Eve, Elegant Angel, and Vivid Entertainment, among others.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.